We respect the privacy rights of our customers and are committed to protecting your privacy.

This Policy covers the information we collect about you in connection with Recotech AB, org-no 5556557-6393 (“Nordic Turbine Components“, “we“), Kungsörsvägen 60, 732 47 Arboga. +46 589 370 500, info@nordicturbine.com which identifies, or can be used to identify, you as an individual (“Personal Data”).

RESPONSIBILITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Nordic Turbine Components collect Personal Data that you provide us with when using contact forms or signing up to our newsletter. Data may include, but are not limited to name, address, e-mail address and phone number or other information that you provide.

Nordic Turbine Components use personal data to replay to the customer but also for marketing purposes on the basis of the customer’s consent.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to respond to questions via e-mail or our customer services
  • To provide you with marketing information, invitations, special offers and promotions via various means, including e-mail in accordance with applicable law.

DATA RETENTION

When you provide personal data to Nordic Turbine Components you consent to that we register and treat provided data for above mentioned purposes. We will not retain your personal data for a longer period we find necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, or otherwise allowed or required by law (including tax).

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to, at any given time, at no cost, request access to, review, and update your Personal Data covered by this Policy, and can request this by contacting us, in writing, to our customer services at the details set out below. If you are of the opinion that Personal Data retained by Nordic Turbine Components are incorrect or have been treated in a way that is in conflict with current legislation you have the right to request for this data to be corrected, blocked or erased.

WHO HAVE ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your Personal Data will not be transferred to or sold to a third party for marketing purposes. Your Personal Data will however, be transferred to third party if necessary to provide services. E.g. to suppliers within:

  • IT-services – to provide services necessary for our technical operation, technical support and maintenance.

CONTACT US

We do business in many countries and aim to comply with the privacy laws applicable to the Personal Data we collect and use. Should you have a concern or complaint about our handling of your Personal Data, you may contact us directly via the methods described.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with Datainspektionen, datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se serving as the supervisory authority.

Address:

Recotech AB
Box 154
SE-732 23 Arboga

Phone: +46 589 370 500
Fax: +46 589 370 590

info@recotech.com
www.recotech.com

WordPress Theme built by Shufflehound. Copyright @ 2018 WingLift™ - Produced by Recotech - Approved supplier to Pentagon, NATO and UNPrivacy Policy